Saturday, July 7, 2012

Random Thoughts

I have so much to get done this weekend and all I can do is sit here and surf the net....  Such Random thoughts hitting my brain, must be that I just have too much to do and now I am on overload. LOL.  Me overloaded, never.

So I thought I would just throw out some random pics to go with my random thoughts today
Here is Gwendolyn, arches new bunny
 I laughed out loud at my friend Nancy Sutherlands FB pic. She is the mother of twins and this is her baby daddy!!
My good friend Debbie Villanueva has a new grand baby.  This here is her powdered sugar as she likes to call him. Sooooo Cute.

 Now Tommy hates me to post any pic of him but I just can't help its, soooo stink in cute.  There here is Jackson Shamblin and he wanted some of Tommys watermelon so he decided to come get some.
Tuesday flowers!!!!!


My twins big ass bass, I know the pic is sideways but I am in a hurry no time to fix.

 My drink of the week, flax seed cranberry flush. No bad, Lost another pound!!
But I am sure to gain it back with riches peach cobbler. Damn!

RAndom pics from FB.  I really like this one.  I have earned a bunch!!

These two pics I texted to Debbie this week. So true. LOL


Coconut Water with fruit. YUMO

Sissy Poo's Dog Leika had 7 puppys. rant they cute.

Have a super fun Saturday, I am off to run my errands.

No comments: