Saturday, April 28, 2012

Week in the LIfe | Friday-Saturday


 Busy today getting all my photos together for my week in the life.  Here is Monday's photos.  My title page I did not save and right now I am too tired to make it again. So sorry about that.  Below are some of the other days this week ending with Friday and Saturday's title pages.  Their side pages are all hybrid so I will have to photograph them later when I finish them totally.  Loved the Ali Edwards templates which helped organize and tell the story a little faster.  I added this years layouts to last years book as I still had space and like that both years are together.  Tomorrow I am gonna to finish a couple of traditional layouts to add into the book and cut some titles for my transparency's with my silhouette hopefully leaving enough time to start my China prep book.  We shall see.













Friday, April 27, 2012

Week in the Life | Thursday

 Thursday was crazy busy, but the pic above was from Wednesday night of the lightening that I forgot to post.
 Tired today, didn't want to get out of bed
 Same ole routine, shower
 Dark House, first one up, thats me.
 Fixing lunch from left overs and a little one for my bud Debbie.  I am a good sharer.
 Making smoothies, Roaree wanted to help today.  In this photo I see all the clutter that Richard likes, I have learned really not to see it so I am not stressed all the time.  I gotta live life, not let it run me.
 Work Work Work.  I am always under piles, just dying to get it all done and be EVERYTHING for everyone.
 Osha ugh, Safety training. The government has way too many rules.
 Todays weather
 Every thursday AM I get gas at Costco and my baby only gets premium.

 Awh today was pedicure and manicure day with my favorite Therapist Debbie Sue.
 My sissy in San Diego sent me a pic of a rainbow to brighten my day.  Love it.
 My two favorite songs of the day, Lets be bad and Boggie Nights.  Got dance a little.

 My basket is always full of stuff to take to work.

 The clouds were so amazing when I got home last night. Love this photo, taken with my iPhone
 Driving to dinner with the family.  Every thursday we go to La Tapitia.
I am guessing I was STARVING. Which I usually am.  I felt so much better at the time of this photo.

Shocked so far that I posted everyday. Its been so busy, but stopping to take the time gave me a little creative fun each day.  I gotta do that more often.

Thursday, April 26, 2012

Week in the Life | Wednesday

Random Photos from Wednesday

 This is what my work happy place looks like, hmmm there is a pattern here.
 Kisses from sissy poo
 Dam you sprinkle donut.
 My niece Tori. She is helping me by sending pictures for my week in the life.  Gotta love family.
 sissy poo had her toes done during lunch
 The sun was blinding me today
 Awh so pretty
 My twin sow, at her favorite place
 orange sunset was nice
 Yes getting home at 7:55 pm and its dark
 dinner, I guess i was hungry
 There are always some dishes for me to do at 430 am when I get up.
 Pepper in the early morning light, she is looking for those kittys to chase.  Shhh their sleeping still, you should be sleeping
 Breakfast for the doggies, plus cheese for Choles medicine
 Pepper needed some "medicine" too!!
 Mom, stopp taking pics and feed us they are saying
 Another start of the day- getting ready to write some things down for this project
 Come on Grandpa, its time to get up, its 5:30 am. wake up, wake up
 Darn it I almost go the kitty
 Roaree demanding Richies attention and pepper is saying, Geez, another picture and please let me play with kitty
Awh Hollie, you crack me up, you do!!!